Keil Logo

C251: NAME DIRECTIVE


Information in this article applies to:

  • C251 Version 1.24
  • C251 Version 2.14

QUESTION

How can I change the name of the object module?

ANSWER

With the NAME directive, the name of the object module can be changed. The name of the object module is normally the source file name without path and file extensions. The name may be up to 40 characters in length.

MORE INFORMATION

  • For more information, refer to Chapter 2, page 51 of the C251 Compiler User's Guide 09.97

Last Reviewed: Wednesday, August 3, 2005


Did this article provide the answer you needed?
 
Yes
No
Not Sure
 
  Arm logo
Important information

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer. By continuing to use our site, you consent to our cookies.

Change Settings

Privacy Policy Update

Arm’s Privacy Policy has been updated. By continuing to use our site, you consent to Arm’s Privacy Policy. Please review our Privacy Policy to learn more about our collection, use and transfers
of your data.